New Grand Theft Auto Online trailer showcases Heists co-op mode

Plan, prepare and execute multi-tiered Heists across Los Santos and Blaine County

Check out the new trailer for Heists, the four-player co-op mode coming to Grand Theft Auto Online that allows players to plan, prepare and execute multi-tiered Heists across Los Santos and Blaine County. These will require tight communication and coordination, with players taking on specified roles at each point to accomplish multiple objectives on the way to each Heist’s epic finale. Featuring new gameplay, new vehicles, new weapons, new clothing and much more.

1920x1080

Coming to PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 3.

For more info, head over to the Rockstar Games Newswire.

15 Comments
0 Author replies

Hopefully this will shut all the whiners up.

1.1

Doesn’t look like it.

Mario__4__Life 17 December, 2014 @ 10:56
1.2

I lost all respect for Rockstar when they removed the R2 quick replay feature in online, where you were able to replay all your favorite missions instantly without loading screens, lobby menus, any problems, it was just pure adrenaline rushing gameplay fun. Not giving a free upgrade from ps3 digital to ps4 digital is another no-go. Rockstar are not the friendly guys anymore, they lost tons of credibility. Still the GTA 5 gameworld is amazing but even that is kinda outdated with Driveclub that has way better weather effects and not a stupid weather cheat system that resets every 5 minutes

Так горазда интересней! Можно жить в он-Лайн )))

3

I regretted big time buying GTA V last December at full price..Don’t care about online and I didn’t enjoy Sp as much as I thought I would..It was an ok game, typical gta game but I was expecting more features and content..Economy is pointless..By the time you make some money there’s no point buying a property or anything else. It’s a hassle in general. I wish I had waited but I got excited and spent more money than I should have had.

3.1

We must have played different games then, DarkArchoNx66. I absolutely enjoyed every last mission, mugging and marauding moment. An utterly stellar achievement by Rockstar.

3.2

Nope, must’ve played the same game..Don’t get me wrong, it was great. I just wanted something more after patiently waiting for many years..Like I said I got carried away and bought it, and I did enjoy most of it, but like I said I didn’t like some of the main features. The economy, the heists, and the big empty world with nothing to do other than driving around and discovering new sites..In my opinion, they could have done better..San Andreas for instance was far more enjoyable.

Jeff-Andrew-NL 17 December, 2014 @ 09:34
3.3

I’m with you on that one man.. I boarded the hype train with ya. Fance trailers with cool graphics and features… Ugh. I’m never going to Plat this one. The online is the worst online I’ve played in years…
It’s just doing the same crap over and over. But with long setup times. With 7/10 games you’re teamed with super veterans with unfair item placements so they can farm your face off… SP was dissapointing to me too. I preferred GTA IV. It had a sort of charm to it. Never went online with that one though.

Haven’t updated it yet but soon will, it looks like a good update

Is this going to be on ps3 too?

So you didn’t watch trailer till the end…

oh, finally they’re adding the Hydra, the Hunter, and the Flare Gun.

I especially like that part “I know you’ve been complaining, but you wasn’t ready” haha, thats sort of a nod to the noobs who expect things to happen at the click of a finger. Awesome trailer… I was all “:O and then :D” people dressed as cops!

cant wait for heists

Mario__4__Life 17 December, 2014 @ 10:58
8.1

Maybe it will be more than 5 minutes of fun like the other title updates?

We close the comments for posts after 30 days.

Edit history